IPB

 
 
>

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl build 2205

 
 Tron
сообщение 21.10.2009, 01:08
Сообщение #1


Игровой Эксперт
***************

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 2394
Регистрация: 19.01.2009
Из: Москва
Пользователь №: 9722



-=S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl build 2205=- Apr 15 2005, internal version


Single player from 2005; more or less finalized, nine sp levels:


Levels single player:
1)l01_escape
2)l02_garbage
3)l03_agroprom
4)l04_darkvalley
5)l04u_labx18
6)l05_bar
7)l06_rostok
8)l07_military
9)l10_radar

levels mp:
1)fog_net
2)testers_mp_factory



The most better thing in this build r1 render which looks more better than in final game, also in it all engine supports wallmarks so blood looks more realistic it was cutted in final game.



Patches for build:



(0)update to engine 2215:
fixe errors xrgame.dll
>>DOWNLOAD<<

grass for escape(1)
>>DOWNLOAD<<

fixe quests in the bar(2)
>>DOWNLOAD<<

News in the build
>>DOWNLOAD<<


(IMG:http://i038.radikal.ru/0910/69/b57ac1edc4c7t.jpg)

(IMG:http://s56.radikal.ru/i152/0910/6f/497d8f28a817t.jpg) (IMG:http://s51.radikal.ru/i131/0910/7f/ec62e31a81e4t.jpg)


In the created theme,used materials another autors,source: http://www.gameru.net/forum/index.php?show...mp;#entry864227

Сообщение отредактировал smitt - 21.10.2009, 01:11
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Barakimou
сообщение 23.10.2009, 15:21
Сообщение #2


Новичок
*

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 10
Регистрация: 01.09.2009
Пользователь №: 11772



All my attempts to create a .bat file fails :s, it hangs on creating new game. How to create .bat file that will load autosave and quicksave? wich paramater should i specify between () ?

thanx.
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Tron
сообщение 23.10.2009, 16:32
Сообщение #3


Игровой Эксперт
***************

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 2394
Регистрация: 19.01.2009
Из: Москва
Пользователь №: 9722



Цитата(Barakimou @ 23.10.2009, 16:21) *
All my attempts to create a .bat file fails :s, it hangs on creating new game. How to create .bat file that will load autosave and quicksave? wich paramater should i specify between () ?

thanx.

Please give me log file.

My parametrs in bat:
-nocache -cls -ltx user_koan.ltx -start server(all/single/alife) client(localhost)

p.s
After installing 0patch not started, but if you save standart user.ltx all good
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Barakimou
сообщение 23.10.2009, 17:59
Сообщение #4


Новичок
*

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 10
Регистрация: 01.09.2009
Пользователь №: 11772



I'm at work right now, i'll provide you the log file later.

What i tried so far in the bat file :

(autosave/single/alife)
(auto_save/single/alife)

same with quicksave & quick_save. All attempts leads to crash on "creating new game"
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Tron
сообщение 23.10.2009, 18:18
Сообщение #5


Игровой Эксперт
***************

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 2394
Регистрация: 19.01.2009
Из: Москва
Пользователь №: 9722



Цитата(Barakimou @ 23.10.2009, 18:59) *
I'm at work right now, i'll provide you the log file later.

What i tried so far in the bat file :

(autosave/single/alife)
(auto_save/single/alife)

same with quicksave & quick_save. All attempts leads to crash on "creating new game"

Launch start.bat and write in console "load yousave"
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Barakimou
сообщение 24.10.2009, 00:28
Сообщение #6


Новичок
*

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 10
Регистрация: 01.09.2009
Пользователь №: 11772



Got it !

My bat file looks like this for autosave :

@xr_3da.exe -nocache -cls -ltx user_koan.ltx -start server(your windows user name_autosave/single/alife) client(localhost)

For quicksave :

@xr_3da.exe -nocache -cls -ltx user_koan.ltx -start server(your windows user name_quicksave/single/alife) client(localhost)

And it works !

Thanx for the help anyway !

Сообщение отредактировал Barakimou - 24.10.2009, 00:29
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 HappyMenses
сообщение 26.10.2009, 13:02
Сообщение #7


Мастер Игры
************

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 1287
Регистрация: 28.02.2009
Пользователь №: 10081



2Barakimou
I have a better solution.

Install menu-mod on build 2205 (after patch0) and then you can save\load your game by menu.
Mirrors:
http://narod.ru/disk/14251341000/menu.7z.html
http://ifolder.ru/14561567
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5ai11s
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Barakimou
сообщение 26.10.2009, 13:14
Сообщение #8


Новичок
*

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 10
Регистрация: 01.09.2009
Пользователь №: 11772



Eger_666

Thanks for the advice but i haven't installed patch0 to especially use the 2205 engine.
Anyway, i can also use a second install with 2205 with 2215 updates.

Question about this menu you quote, is it a russian one or is it still in english ?

Сообщение отредактировал Barakimou - 26.10.2009, 13:18
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 HappyMenses
сообщение 26.10.2009, 16:10
Сообщение #9


Мастер Игры
************

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 1287
Регистрация: 28.02.2009
Пользователь №: 10081



Цитата(Barakimou @ 26.10.2009, 13:14) *
Eger_666

Thanks for the advice but i haven't installed patch0 to especially use the 2205 engine.
Anyway, i can also use a second install with 2205 with 2215 updates.

Question about this menu you quote, is it a russian one or is it still in english ?


Menu is english. And yes, you should make two folders: one with orig 2205 and one with updated to 2215 (if you want) ))
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Le Raux
сообщение 27.10.2009, 21:57
Сообщение #10


Почти Мастер
***********

Группа: Забанен
Сообщений: 1104
Регистрация: 20.08.2007
Пользователь №: 6698



Mods and fixes:

Weather mod by Gamer_R
http://rghost.ru/537763
For 2205 + zero patch build

Screens:
(IMG:http://img.gameru.net/th/0442e.jpg) (IMG:http://img.gameru.net/th/4915f.jpg) (IMG:http://img.gameru.net/th/49bfd.jpg) (IMG:http://img.gameru.net/th/82667.jpg)

Critical weather fix by sergy172
http://narod.ru/disk/14260601000/Critical_...5_2215.rar.html
Critical weather fix (+ clouds) for 2205 + zero patch build or 2215 build

Work menu by =Diablo= from O.S.WTR
http://narod.ru/disk/14251341000/menu.7z.html
http://ifolder.ru/14561567
http://www.sendspace.com/file/5ai11s
+ Widescreen fix. Change resolution in bin\resolution.ini

Red ray fix by NeuroFunker
E.g. projector on the blockpost
http://rghost.ru/538610
Install in gamedata\textures\glow folder

Bug fix in 1600х1200 resolution - Link (install in gamedata\textures\ui folder)

By =Diablo=:
---------------------------
Who plays without zero patch and saw this (marked green), finish the key -cls in batch file
(IMG:http://img.gameru.net/th/048be.jpg)
And who saw this mouse coordinates, there are fixed xrGame.dll
narod.ru
(IMG:http://img.gameru.net/th/39819.jpg)

P.S. All this fixes ONLY for 2205 build without zero patch

Crash fix on the Radar level.
http://narod.ru/disk/14314032000/l10_radar_fix.rar.html
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Barakimou
сообщение 02.11.2009, 17:04
Сообщение #11


Новичок
*

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 10
Регистрация: 01.09.2009
Пользователь №: 11772



Q : How do i start a mp map?

thanx.
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 HappyMenses
сообщение 05.11.2009, 21:58
Сообщение #12


Мастер Игры
************

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 1287
Регистрация: 28.02.2009
Пользователь №: 10081



Цитата(Barakimou @ 02.11.2009, 17:04) *
Q : How do i start a mp map?

thanx.

I thought it's impossible.
Anyway why do you want do it? Hope to play with bots that don't exist?))) Build's mp sux.

Сообщение отредактировал eger_666 - 05.11.2009, 21:58
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 Barakimou
сообщение 06.11.2009, 01:08
Сообщение #13


Новичок
*

Группа: Участник
Сообщений: 10
Регистрация: 01.09.2009
Пользователь №: 11772



Well, no need bots, just curious about the maps included (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif) I tried with the netstart tool used in 2215 mp build : despite it loads the game, it doesn't work.

Is there anything possible to run these maps not in MP?
Перейти в начало страницы
 
 
 
 

 
2 чел. читают эту тему (гостей: 2, скрытых пользователей: 0)
Пользователей: 0

 

Текстовая версия Сейчас: 05.07.2022, 02:56